Pedlow Cup 2021

Shattemuc Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 1400 on 5-31-2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Memorial Day 1 Memorial Day 2 Total Nett
1st Elusive X332 310 Traey Longo 120 1 2 3 3
1st T-Rex Tartan 33 31214 L.Lombardi 159 2 1 3 3
3rd Sheeba Nonesuch 212 Tony Martin 177 3 3 6 6
4th Random Tartan 36 51362 Orlando 135 4 4 8 8
5th Ilse B Alden 48 42768 A. Biedermann 114 5 5 10 10
6th Graceful and Willing Catilina 30 4221 Sarah Wescott 207 6 14 DNF 20 20
7th Keepher Pacific Seacraft 316 Doug Maas 228 7 14 DNF 21 21
8th Jurassis Dragon J-22 918 K. Biedermann 183 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28
8th Zoom Tartan 10 22615 C Brieant 132 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28
8th Susan J J24 2500 Chris 183 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28
8th Surprise II Beneteau 1018 Alec 195 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28
8th Loonsong Cape Dory 32 32 Goldsmith 207 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28
8th Mayhem Frers 30 18 T. May 129 14 DNC 14 DNC 28 28

Memorial Day 1 - 5/30/2021 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive X332 310 Traey Longo 120 10:35:00 11:00:40 0:25:40 0:24:54 1
2 T-Rex Tartan 33 31214 L.Lombardi 159 10:35:00 11:02:29 0:27:29 0:25:12 2
3 Sheeba Nonesuch 212 Tony Martin 177 10:35:00 11:07:10 0:32:10 0:28:46 3
4 Random Tartan 36 51362 Orlando 135 10:35:00 11:06:54 0:31:54 0:30:16 4
5 Ilse B Alden 48 42768 A. Biedermann 114 10:35:00 11:08:25 0:33:25 0:32:43 5
6 Graceful and Willing Catilina 30 4221 Sarah Wescott 207 10:35:00 11:14:26 0:39:26 0:33:52 6
7 Keepher Pacific Seacraft 316 Doug Maas 228 10:35:00 11:17:27 0:42:27 0:35:28 7
8 Jurassis Dragon J-22 918 K. Biedermann 183     DNC   14
8 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 C Brieant 132     DNC   14
8 Susan J J24 2500 Chris 183     DNC   14
8 Surprise II Beneteau 1018 Alec 195     DNC   14
8 Loonsong Cape Dory 32 32 Goldsmith 207     DNC   14
8 Mayhem Frers 30 18 T. May 129     DNC   14

Memorial Day 2 - 5/30/2021 at 11:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T-Rex Tartan 33 31214 L.Lombardi 159 11:35:00 12:34:14 0:59:14 0:54:18 1
2 Elusive X332 310 Traey Longo 120 11:35:00 12:32:30 0:57:30 0:55:47 2
3 Sheeba Nonesuch 212 Tony Martin 177 11:35:00 12:46:13 1:11:13 1:03:40 3
4 Random Tartan 36 51362 Orlando 135 11:35:00 12:44:27 1:09:27 1:05:54 4
5 Ilse B Alden 48 42768 A. Biedermann 114 11:35:00 12:47:24 1:12:24 1:10:52 5
6 Graceful and Willing Catilina 30 4221 Sarah Wescott 207     DNF   14
6 Keepher Pacific Seacraft 316 Doug Maas 228     DNF   14
6 Jurassis Dragon J-22 918 K. Biedermann 183     DNC   14
6 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 C Brieant 132     DNC   14
6 Susan J J24 2500 Chris 183     DNC   14
6 Surprise II Beneteau 1018 Alec 195     DNC   14
6 Loonsong Cape Dory 32 32 Goldsmith 207     DNC   14
6 Mayhem Frers 30 18 T. May 129     DNC   14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com